NCL RESEARCH AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

NCL RESEARCH AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
NCL Research and Financial Services Ltd. is an Indian-based company engaged in finance and investment services, as well as activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. The publicly quoted company is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 530557.
Incorporated in 1985, the company facilitates the transferring of funds (in form of loans and mortgages) among lenders and borrowers by acting as an intermediary medium between these borrowers and institutions such as banks, building societies, credit unions, financial adviser or broker, insurance companies, life insurance companies, mutual funds and pension funds .In addition, the intermediary institution gives those funds to its borrowers.
Based in Kanpur, India, NCL Research and Financial Services is also involved in financial investment activities, international trade financing, and other activities relating to securities and commodity contracts intermediation and brokerage.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in investment in shares&securities and TRADING IN TEXTILE GOODS (FABRIC)
Description and history
The Company is engaged in investment in shares&securities.

The Company was incorporated in 1985.

Income is generated from the sale of shares and securities, dividend and interest. It is suspended from the BSE on account of noncompliance with listing agreement clauses.

The Registered office located at 4/304, Deepak Apartments, Sahara Street, Janakipuram, Lucknow-226 021 (Uttar Pradesh)

Business Line
Finance and investment services, as well as activities auxiliary to financial intermediation
Subsidiary

Advisor
MUKESH CHOUDHARY & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Parmat
13/386(1), Civil Lines
City province or state postal code
KANPUR
Phone: +91 0522-2618782
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: