NEKHEESGUI EDLEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

NEKHEESGUI EDLEL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture of non-woven textile products. It was founded in 1992 and has its registered head office in the city of Ulaanbaatar in Mongolia. The company conducts its business activities in Ulaanbaatar and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. It is publicly traded on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “NXE”.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. The company’s main activity is non-woven textile products.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of non-woven textile products
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/10/1992
US SIC Code
2297
Company Address
3rd Khoroo
Khan Uul District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 344 932
Fax: +976 11 341 697
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: