NETWORK 1 FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

NETWORK 1 FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.

Previous company name
INTERNATIONAL SMART SOURCING, INC.
Name change date
6/9/2009
Company Overview
International Smart Sourcing, Inc. is a publicly quoted holding company, which through its subsidiairy, Smart Sourcing, Inc., is engaged in outsourcing manufacturing to China. Its manufacturing capabilities include tooling, plastics processing, metal stamping, die casting, electronic assembly, and commercial printing. In addition, the company also provide services, such as project management, source election, engineering coordination, quality assurance, logistic management, and cost reduction.
International Smart Sourcing is recognized as one of the top 100 outsourcing companies in the world. It represents a network of more than 50 vendors throughout China. Industries served include pneumatics, liquid pumps, air pumps, fitness equipment, computer components, printers, communication, hardware, sports equipment, home security devices, power tools, home appliance, consumer products, locks, vending machines, lighting, construction supplies, plumbing parts, electrical and gas motors, spray guns, sensors, and gauges.
International Smart Sourcing was incorporated in the year 1998 and has its registered office address in Farmingdale, New York.
Business Summary
Network 1 Financial Group, Inc. (NETW Group), formerly International Smart Sourcing, Inc., through its wholly owned subsidiary, Network 1 Financial Securities, Inc., (NETW), is engaged in the business of providing broker-dealer services. NETW is an introducing broker-dealer that clears all transactions with and for customers on a fully disclosed basis with its clearing broker, Southwest Securities, a New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) member firm. NETW is a member of the Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (FINRA), the Securities Investor Protection Corporation (SIPC) and NASDAQ. The Company’s customer base is made up primarily of individual investors. NETW Group generates income from transactional business, mutual fund sales, business consulting fees, finder’s fees, annuity sales, register representative investment advisor fees, fees for providing investment banking services, placement agent fees for capital raises, bond transactions, and underwriting fees and concessions.
Description and history
Network 1 Financial Group, Inc. (NETW Group), formerly International Smart Sourcing, Inc., incorporated in February 1998, through its wholly owned subsidiary, Network 1 Financial Securities, Inc., (NETW), is engaged in the business of providing broker-dealer services. NETW is an introducing broker-dealer that clears all transactions with and for customers on a fully disclosed basis with its clearing broker, Southwest Securities, a New York Stock Exchange (NYSE) member firm. NETW is a member of the Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (FINRA), the Securities Investor Protection Corporation (SIPC) and NASDAQ.

The Company’s customer base is made up primarily of individual investors. NETW Group generates income from transactional business, mutual fund sales, business consulting fees, finder’s fees, annuity sales, register representative investment advisor fees, fees for providing investment banking services, placement agent fees for capital raises, bond transactions, and underwriting fees and concessions.

Business Line
A publicly quoted holding company, which through its subsidiairy, Smart Sourcing, Inc., is engaged in outsourcing manufacturing to China
Subsidiary
SMART SOURCING, INC.
Advisor
RBSM LLP
IPO date
4/27/1999
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
Suite 241
2, Bridge Avenue
City province or state postal code
07701, RED BANK, NJ
Phone: +1 732 758 9001
Fax: +1 732 758 6671
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.network1financial.com