NETWORK CN INC.

NETWORK CN INC.

Previous company name
TEDA TRAVEL GROUP, INC.
Name change date
4/20/2004
Company Overview
Network CN Inc., formerly known as Teda Travel Group Inc., is engaged in the hospitality, hotel management, and multi-media advertising businesses in the People’s Republic of China through its subsidiaries. The company has its headquarters in Wanchai, Hong Kong.
Network CN’s vision is to build a nationwide network in China that serves the needs of a variety of customers. It is involved in pursuing the development of an e-network via the internet and mobile communication.
The company has a nationwide network of medium to mega-sized LED billboards in Beijing, Shanghai and other big cities in China. It is responsible for the operation of the billboard through its PRC advertising subsidiary. It is also involved in the provision of travel agency services, including air-sketching and hotel reservations to domestic and international destinations.
Business Summary
Network CN Inc. installs and operates roadside advertising panels in cities throughout China. The Company focuses on providing out-of-home advertising in China, primarily serving the needs of branded corporate customers. The Company seeks to acquire rights to install and operate roadside advertising panels and mega-size advertising panels in the cities in China. The Company is responsible for installing advertising panels. The Company has been operating a growing advertising network of roadside light emitting diode (LED) digital video panels, mega-size LED digital video billboards and light boxes in major Chinese cities. In 2010, the Company has begun to restructure its organization by consolidating its People’s Republic of China operations into one directly owned People’s Republic of China company, Yi Gao. The Company also completed a debt restructuring exercise in April 2009.
Description and history
Network CN Inc., incorporated on September 10, 1993, installs and operates roadside advertising panels in cities throughout China. The Company focuses on providing out-of-home advertising in China, primarily serving the needs of branded corporate customers. The Company seeks to acquire rights to install and operate roadside advertising panels and mega-size advertising panels in the cities in China. The Company is responsible for installing advertising panels.

The Company has been operating a growing advertising network of roadside light emitting diode (LED) digital video panels, mega-size LED digital video billboards and light boxes in Chinese cities. In 2010, the Company has begun to restructure its organization by consolidating its People’s Republic of China operations into one directly owned People’s Republic of China company, Yi Gao. The Company also completed a debt restructuring exercise in April 2009.

The Company competes with Focus Media, JCDecaux and Clear Media.

Business Line
Engaged in the hospitality, hotel management, and multi-media advertising businesses in the People’s Republic of China through its subsidiaries
Subsidiary
BEIJING HUIZHONG BONA MEDIA ADVERTISING CO LTD
Advisor
JIMMY C.H. CHEUNG & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
7311
Company Address

City province or state postal code
DE
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ncnincorporated.com