NEW HERITAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED

NEW HERITAGE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
New Heritage Holdings Limited is a publicly quoted company engaged in the property development and property investment business. The company was incorporated in December of 2004 under the laws of the Cayman Islands. Its head office is located in Wanchai, Hong Kong and its shares are listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the stock code 00095.
The company’s residential properties are located in the People’s Republic of China, focusing mainly in Suzhou, Jiangsu Province. These properties include Suzhou Garden Villa (Phases 1 to 3), Suzhou Garden Court, Suzhou Garden Place, and Suzhou Garden Towers. Its investment in the Beijing Landmark Towers, a 130,000 square meter commercial complex located in Beijing, consists two blocks of 23-storey and 28-storey office towers, 12-storey 4-star hotel with more than 450 guest rooms,12-storey service apartment block with more than 240 units, and 3-storey shopping arcade. Further, the company’s other activities include investment holding and consultative services.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in property development and property investment businesses in the PRC.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in property development and property investment businesses in the PRC.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands as an exempted company with limited liability on 23 December 2004. The Company’s shares are listed on 2 December 2005 on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Incorporated under the laws of the Cayman Islands

Business Line
Engaged in the property development and property investment business
Subsidiary
ACCORDCITY LIMITED
Advisor
GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
12/2/2005
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
P. O. Box 1350 GT
Clifton House
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.nh-holdings.com