NEW NRG, INC.

NEW NRG, INC.

Previous company name
CHEMICAL CONSORTIUM HOLDINGS, INC.
Name change date
5/21/2007
Company Overview
New NRG Inc is a publicly quoted company based in the United States which operates as a development stage company involved in the production and wholesale distribution of biodiesel. It was incorporated in the year of 1997 and was formerly known as Chemical Consortium Holdings Inc. The company has its registered corporate headquarters located in Bellingham, Washington.
New NRG produces three levels of biodiesel fuel, including a high-grade canola oil-based biodiesel, a mid-grade soy-based biodiesel, and a low-grade palm and tallow-based biodiese, as well as glycerin, a byproduct of the biodiesel production process. The company’s refinery has an annual production capacity of 350,000 metric tons or 105 million gallons of biodiesel.
Business Summary
New NRG, Inc., formerly Chemical Consortium Holdings, Inc., is a development stage company. As of December 31, 2006, the Company’s efforts have been devoted principally to developing plans for the construction of its first biodiesel facility, engaging service providers and related activities. It focuses on the production of Biodiesel. As of December 31, 2006, New NRG, Inc. was in the process of establishing a 100 million gallon per year biodiesel refinery in Burbank, Washington. The refinery has name plate capacity of 350,000 metric tons, the equivalent of 105 million gallons, of annualized production. In May 2007, New NRG, Inc. leased a parcel of land on the Snake River in Burbank, Washington to serve as its site for a biodiesel refinery. This site is near the convergence of the Snake and Columbia Rivers. As of December 31, 2006, the Company had not generated any revenues from its business operations.
Description and history
New NRG, Inc., formerly Chemical Consortium Holdings, Inc., incorporated on June 26, 1997, is a development stage company. As of December 31, 2006, the Company’s efforts have been devoted principally to developing plans for the construction of its first biodiesel facility, engaging service providers and related activities. It focuses on the production of Biodiesel. As of December 31, 2006, New NRG, Inc. was in the process of establishing a 100 million gallon per year biodiesel refinery in Burbank, Washington. The refinery has name plate capacity of 350,000 metric tons, the equivalent of 105 million gallons, of annualized production.

In May 2007, New NRG, Inc. leased a parcel of land on the Snake River in Burbank, Washington to serve as its site for a biodiesel refinery. This site is near the convergence of the Snake and Columbia Rivers. As of December 31, 2006, the Company had not genertaed any revenues from its business operations.

Formerly known as Chemical Consortium Holdings Inc

Business Line
Operates as a development stage company involved in the production and wholesale distribution of biodiesel
Subsidiary

Advisor
MALONE & BAILEY, PLLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 212
1941, Lake Whatcom Boulevard
City province or state postal code
98229, BELLINGHAM, WA
Phone: +1 360 738 7243
Fax: +1 877 840 2053
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: