NEW OPPORTUNITY LIMITED

NEW OPPORTUNITY LIMITED

Previous company name
LAKO PACIFIC LIMITED
Name change date
8/11/2005
Company Overview
New Opportunity Limited is an Australian-based company primarily engaged in the search for assets and businesses to purchase and to provide significant shareholder value. The company was incorporated in 1988 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Perth, Australia. It is publicly traded on the Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol NOP.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company comprised the distribution within Australia of specialised multimedia products.
Description and history
NEW OPPORTUNITY LIMITED’s pincipal activities comprised the distribution within Australia of specialised multimedia products.

On 11 August 2005, the company has changed name from Lako Pacific Limited to New Opportunity Limited. It shares has been listed on the Australian Stock Exchange since 27th June 2000.

The Company is a listed public company incorporated in Australia.

On January 29, 2008, the Company was delisted from ASX at the request of the Company.

Business Line
Engaged in the search for assets and businesses to purchase to provide significant shareholder value
Subsidiary
INDAGO RESOURCES LTD.
Advisor
DTT VICTORIA
IPO date
6/27/2000
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
Level 1
65, Hay Street
City province or state postal code
6008, PERTH, WA
Phone: +61 8 9489 7086
Fax: +61 8 9489 7080
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: