NIGERIAN ENAMELWARE PLC

NIGERIAN ENAMELWARE PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The entity is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the manufacture and supply of enamelware products. It was incorporated in 1960 and has its registered business address located in Lagos, Nigeria. The company is listed on the Nigerian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol of ENAMELWA.
The company is affiliated with Akintola Williams Deloitte, which serves as its business auditor.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in manufacturing and marketing of enamelware products.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and marketing of enamelware products.
The Company was incorporated in Nigeria on May 21, 1960 as a private limited liability company. It went public on December 28 , 1979 in compliance with the indigenization decree of 1977.
The Company was listed on December 28, 1979 on the Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Manufacture and supply of enamelware products
Subsidiary

Advisor
AKINTOLA WILLIAMS DELOITTE
IPO date
12/28/1979
US SIC Code
3431
Company Address
P.O. Box 4993

City province or state postal code
LAGOS
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: NIGERIA
Website url: