NIISLEL URGUU JOINT STOCK COMPANY

NIISLEL URGUU JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia, is engaged in providing construction, architectural design and engineering services. It offers various services, including design, general contracting, design/build, construction management, owner representation, project management, facility/asset management, and real estate consultation services. The company is also involved in the development, design, and construction of various projects, such as offices, manufacturing facilities, warehousing and distribution centers, retail, condominiums, hotels, stadiums, and museums, as well as heavy construction projects, such as dams, tunnels, bridges, roads, airports, railroads, and power plants. It was incorporated in 1992.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. The company main operating sector is building and construction.
Description and history
The company established in 1992. The company main operating sector is building and construction. The company has 350 employees. Also company is manufacturing building materials (for example: wall blocks, ceiling materials, interior and exterier blocks, sand and gravel for construction and penobituminioum.

Business Line
Engaged in providing construction, architectural design and engineering services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
5/14/1992
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
Khoroo, 20th Floor
Bayangol District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11682295
Fax: +976 11632984
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: www.niislelurguu.mn