NINGBO YAK TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

NINGBO YAK TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Ningbo Yak Technology Industrial Co. Ltd. is a publicly quoted company in the People’s Republic of China. The company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and distribution of garment supplementary materials. It conducts business from its corporate headquarters located in Ningbo, a seaport sub-provincial city in northeastern Zhejiang province. The company was incorporated in the year 1956.
The company’s key products consist of hair interlining under the brand of Maoniu, adhesive-bonded interlining, fusible interlining for military textiles, as well as supplementary materials. During the year ended December 2006, it obtained about 43%, 33% and 20% of its total revenue from hair interlining, adhesive-bonded interlining and supplementary materials, respectively. It operates its businesses in the domestic market as well as overseas markets.
Ningbo Yak Technology Industrial Co. Ltd. is listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange (SHE: 002036).
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture, processing and sale of garments and garment supplementary materials, as well as the provision of technology consulting. The Company’s major products included hair interlining, adhesive-bonded interlining, fusible interlining for military textiles, related supplementary materials and lining, among others.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture, processing and sale of garments and garment supplementary materials, as well as the provision of technology consulting. The Company’s major products included hair interlining, adhesive-bonded interlining, fusible interlining for military textiles, related supplementary materials and lining, among others.
History
The Company was founded in 1956. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on September 3, 2004 under code 002036 .

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of garment supplementary materials
Subsidiary
HANMA INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT HOLDING CO LTD
Advisor
SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS CO., LTD.
IPO date
9/3/2004
US SIC Code
2389
Company Address
501, Yayuan South Road

City province or state postal code
315153, NINGBO
Phone: +86 574 88251123 219
Fax: +86 574 88253567
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.yakgroup.com