NISHOKU TECHNOLOGY INC.

NISHOKU TECHNOLOGY INC.

Previous company name
SUPERTEC MOLD INC
Name change date
6/30/2007
Company Overview
The firm is a public industrial company that provides the professional design and manufacturing technology for tooling and single and double injection mold principally in Taiwan. The company was founded in the year 1980. The registered head office of the company is located in Sanchong City, Taiwan.
The firm is specialized in dual shot injection mold, CNC machining, painting and printing. The company’s mission is to continuously develop advanced technology and open-minded confront all challenges as well as to create win-win solution and put customers at first priority by principles of good faith. The company operates under the supervision and management of Chairman Chen Piao Fu.
Business Summary
The Company provides double shot injection molding and tooling design. The Company is specialized in dual shot injection mold, CNC machining, painting and printing.
Description and history
Founded in the year 1980, the Company provides the professional design and manufacturing technology for tooling and single &double injection mold. With the Company’s philosophy of pursuance excellence & sustainable development, the Company offer the best quality to customers and getting the very positive feedback. Some worldwide first-tier enterprises consider the Company as an excellent supplier & reliable partner after our several years’ industrious efforts. On November 12, 2009, the Company was successfully listed on EMERGING STOCKS.

Company History

2009. 03 Founded Nishoku Technology Vietnam Co., Ltd. in Vietnam, it’s expected to be operated at Q1 2010.
2009. 05 Plan to build Nishoku Taipei Headquarter.
2009. 08 Nishoku Technology Group issue Initial Public Offering (IPO) in Taiwan stock market.
2008. 07 In order to exploit markets and meet group operation target, we acquire 100% shares of Superior Golden Bright Holding Ltd. via Sun Nice Ltd. (Samoa), directly investing 100% shares of KUNSHAN NISHOKU PLASTIC ELECTRONIC CO., Ltd. and NISHOKU PLASTIC MOLD (SHEZHEN) CO., Ltd. etc to build the facilities and expand the production scale in China.
2008. 11 Both Nishoku Kunshan and Shenzhen production sites brought in the NCVM manufacturing technique.
2007. 09 Renamed the name to Nishoku Technology Group.
2003. 10 Cooperate with strategy partner T&J-Nishoku to exploit the European market.
2001. 12 Cooperate with the strategic partner AGM Automotive to develop plastic parts of automobile market.
1980 Established Supertec Mold Inc, starting to build up single injection mold & parts.

Business Line
Industrial company that provides the professional design and manufacturing technology for tooling and single and double injection mold principally in Taiwan
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
11/12/2009
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address
47, Chung Chen North Road, Lane 560

City province or state postal code
SAN CHUNG CITY
Phone: +886 2 2985 2964
Fax: +886 2 2985 2966
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.nishoku.com.tw