NISSEKI HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD

NISSEKI HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company primarily operates as a general contractor engaged in the construction of residential buildings. It was incorporated in the year 1949. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Tokyo, Japan.
The company provides a comprehensive range of construction services, specializing in building steel frame prefabricated single-family houses and apartments. It provides planning and designing of residential, institutional, leisure, commercial and industrial buildings and structures by applying knowledge of design, construction procedures, zoning regulations, building codes and building materials. In addition, the company, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in the sale and development of condominiums and subdivisions as well as the manufacture and distribution of construction materials. Further, the company is also involved in the provision of real estate leasing, brokerage, and management services. The company provides products and services within the domestic market.
Business Summary
Nisseki house sales 2 & 3 storied steelframe prefab apartment houses.

Delisting date: 31 January 2003 (date annouced but the company is already no longer included in the list of companies on the stock exchange).
Description and history
Nisseki House sales of apartment houses and housing materials continue declining,but single family houses favorable,boosting sales.Lower unit prices and rising personnel cost hurting,but covering with curtailment of material costs,etc.

Delisting date: 31 January 2003 (date annouced but the company is already no longer included in the list of companies on the stock exchange).

Business Line
Operates as a general contractor engaged in the construction of residential buildings
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
10/1/1974
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
4-20-3, EBISU,
SHIBUYAKU
City province or state postal code
TOKYO 103
Phone: +81 3 5424 1811
Fax: +81 3 5424 1805
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.nissekihouse.com