NITS TECHNOLOGY INC

NITS TECHNOLOGY INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Nits Technology Inc is a publicly traded company with active in the manufacture and sale of liquid crystal display (LCD) TV, thin film transistor (TFT) monitor, UBT panel, TV card, digital photo frame products, and USB 2.0 TV card. It was incorporated in 2002 and has a registered head office in Shindian City, Taiwan.
During the year ended December of 2006, Nits Technology obtained approximately 98% of the total revenue from its LCD monitors. It also offers the following products: wide screen analog televisions, analog television cards and boxes, digital television cards and boxes, as well as Bluetooth earphones. It distributes its products primarily to overseas markets, including Asia, Europe and the United States of America. Further, Nits Technology aims to create and develop the best possible products for its customers’ respective markets.
Business Summary
The Company has offered a wide selection of LCD series and professional services since 2002, the Company manufacture LCD TV, TFT monitor, Digital Photo Frame products to the customers all over the world.
Description and history
The Company has offered a wide selection of LCD series and professional services since 2002, the Company manufacture LCD TV, TFT monitor, Digital Photo Frame products to the customers all over the world. manufacture LCD TV, TFT monitor, Digital Photo Frame products to the customers all over the world.

The Company is based in Taipei County, Taiwan. The Company was established in 2002. The Company was gone public in the emerging market in 2005 . The Company was delisted on 10 june 2008.

Business Line
Active in the manufacture and sale of liquid crystal display (LCD) TV, thin film transistor (TFT) monitor, UBT panel, TV card, digital photo frame products, and USB 2.0 TV card
Subsidiary
BVI POWEREX TECHNOLOGIES INC
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS TAIWAN
IPO date
12/29/2005
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
5TH FLOOR
233-2, BAUCHIAU ROAD
City province or state postal code
SHINDIAN CITY
Phone: +886 2 2911 9999
Fax: +886 2 2911 1000
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.nits.com.tw