NORTH DALLAS BANK & TRUST CO.

NORTH DALLAS BANK & TRUST CO.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
North Dallas Bank & Trust Co. operates as a private commercial bank that provides financial products and services. The company was established in 1961 and has its registered head office in Dallas, Texas. It is listed on the NASDAQ (National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations) OTC (over the counter) Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol NODB.
North Dallas Bank is one of the largest independent banks in Dallas. The bank’s financial products and services include personal solutions, such as certificate of deposit, checking, credit cards, debit cards, financial statement, home mortgage, Internet banking, retirement account, loans, safe deposit boxes, savings/money market, student loans and wealth management; and business solution, cash management, certificate of deposit, checking, credit cards, debit cards, employee benefit program, loans/lines of credit, merchant credit services, safe deposit boxes and savings/money market. It has additional banking centers located in Addison, Frisco, Las Colinas and Plano.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Operates as a private commercial bank that provides financial products and services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
12900 Preston Road

City province or state postal code
75230, DALLAS, TX
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ndbt.com