NOVACERO SA

NOVACERO SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the manufacture and distribution of steel and other related products. The company was incorporated in 1983. The registered head office of the company is located in Quito, Ecuador.
The company is majority owned by CAP S.A., a publicly quoted company active in the steel and mining businesses in Chile.
The company specializes in the production of steel pipes and tubes, semi finished, bars, flat steel, and by-products. It also offers reinforcing bars, grinding bars, and wire-rod. The company primarily offers its products to a wide variety of sectors, such as construction, industrial and infrastructure.
Business Summary
NOVACERO SA The main activity of this company is related to the produccion and distrubution of steel to construccion area.
Description and history
NOVACERO SA The main activity of this company is related to produccion and distrubution of steel to construccion area and we have the most advanced tecnology and equipment to produced of them.


Description in Spanish
NOVACERO S.A Es una sуlida empresa ecuatoriana, pionera y lнder en el mercado desde 1973, con la mejor experiencia en la creaciуn, desarrollo e implementaciуn de soluciones de acero para la construcciуn. Soluciones que se encuentran en modernas construcciones industriales y agroindustriales, instalaciones comerciales, educativas, deportivas, en viviendas y en infraestructuras viales del Ecuador y del exterior
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of steel and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
4/24/1995
US SIC Code
3325
Company Address
3941, DE LOS SHYRIS, PROVINCIA: PICHINCHA

City province or state postal code
QUITO
Phone: +593 2269944
Fax: +593 2469966
Country address: ECUADOR
Website url: www.novacero.com