NS TOOL CO LTD

NS TOOL CO LTD

Previous company name
NISSHIN KOGU SEISAKUSHO CO LTD
Name change date
9/1/1991
Company Overview
NS Tool Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of cutting tools. The company is formerly known as Nisshin Kogu Seisakusho Co., Ltd. It was established in December of 1954. The registered business office of the company is located in Tokyo, Japan.
The company offers a wide range of products such as square end mills, ball end mills, taper end mills, taper ball end mills, radius end mills, taper radius end mills, inner radius cutters, as well as chucks, and cutter series for copper electrode, aluminum and plastic.
NS Tool Co., Ltd. is active and operational in Japan.
Business Summary
The Company is a Japan-based manufacturing company. The Company is engaged in the production and sale of end mills for cutting tools. The Company’s products include square end mills, ball end mills, taper end mills, taper ball end mills, radius end mills, taper radius end mills, inner radius cutters, micro drills, chucks, as well as cutter series for copper electrode, aluminum and plastic, among others.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based manufacturing company. The Company is engaged in the production and sale of end mills for cutting tools. The Company’s products include square end mills, ball end mills, taper end mills, taper ball end mills, radius end mills, taper radius end mills, inner radius cutters, micro drills, chucks, as well as cutter series for copper electrode, aluminum and plastic, among others. The Company was founded in December 1954 and established in December 1979. Its shares was registered with Japan Securities Dealers Association on November 19, 2004 and canceled in December 2004. Its shares were listed on the Jasdaq Securities Exchange (JASDAQ) in December 2004.

Formerly known as Nisshin Kogu Seisakusho Co., Ltd

Business Line
Engaged in the production and wholesale distribution of cutting tools
Subsidiary
G-TECH CO.,LTD.
Advisor
A & A PARTNERS
IPO date
11/19/2004
US SIC Code
3541
Company Address
4-5-9 MINAMIOI
SHINAGAWA-KU
City province or state postal code
140-0013, TOKYO
Phone: +81 03 3763 5621
Fax: +81 03 3763 2280
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.ns-tool.com