NURBANK JSC

NURBANK JSC

Previous company name
OJSC Nurbank
Name change date

Company Overview
Nurbank JSC, with registered office located in Atyrau, Kazakhstan, is engaged in providing retail and commercial banking services in Kazakhstan. Its retail banking products and services include private banking services, private customer current accounts, savings accounts, deposits, investment savings products, custody services, credit and debit cards, and consumer loans and mortgages. The company’s corporate banking products and services comprise direct debit facilities, current accounts, deposits, overdrafts, loan and other credit facilities, foreign currency, and derivative products. Nurbank is a publicly quoted company which was incorporated in January 1993.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in providing retail and commercial banking services in Kazakhstan
Subsidiary
CJSC KUPA NUR-TRUST
Advisor

IPO date
7/17/2003
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Seifullin Street, 5

City province or state postal code
465050, ATYRAU
Phone: 7 (31222) 54175
Fax: 7 (31222) 54976
Country address: KAZAKHSTAN
Website url: www.nurbank.kz