NUSTATE ENERGY HOLDINGS, INC.

NUSTATE ENERGY HOLDINGS, INC.

Previous company name
FITTIPALDI LOGISTICS, INC.
Name change date
12/20/2007
Company Overview
Fittipaldi Logistics, Inc. is a publicly quoted company engaged in providing technology solutions to the transportation and security industries. Formerly known as Power2Ship, Inc., the company was established in 1996. The registered head office of the company is located in Boca Raton, Florida.
Fittipaldi Logistics operates primarily through four business divisions: EmmoLogic Consumer, EmmoLogic Commercial, EmmoLogic Driver’s Seat and Emmo-Rentar Solution. Furthermore, EmmoLogic Consumer offers solutions providing consumers the ability to monitor the location, movements, status and behavior of their vehicles. EmmoLogic Commercial provides technology solutions that collect vehicle-based data and then synthesized and re-formatted into valuable, actionable information, and delivered to the appropriate end-users across the logistics supply chain through secure, web-based applications. EmmoLogic Driver’s Seat caters application that converts GPS data into user-friendly maps and reports, accessible through the Internet. Emmo-Rentar Solution is a joint product solution with Rentar Environmental Solutions, Inc. that allows fuel to burn more cleanly to increase fuel efficiency and lower exhaust emissions.
In March 2007, the company created Emmo Logic, Inc. as a wholly owned subsidiary for the purpose of becoming the holding company of all the intellectual property and operations related to Fittipaldi Logistics’ technology.
Business Summary
NuState Energy Holdings, Inc., formerly Fittipaldi Logistics, Inc., is a holding company that owns 100% of Commodity Express Transportation, Inc. (CXT), a provider of truck transportation and third party logistics services provider that has developed Web-based applications to provide pertinent, real-time information to the worldwide transportation and security industries. The Company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Commodity Express Transportation (CXT), serves the southeastern United States as both a freight carrier and a freight broker fully licensed by the United States Department of Transportation. CXT operates a fleet of 87 tractors comprised of 47 leased units and 40 owner-operator units, with which it has independent contractor lease agreements. In addition, CXT leases 549 trailers, and operates a freight brokerage and a warehouse operation.
Description and history
NuState Energy Holdings, Inc., formerly Fittipaldi Logistics, Inc., incorporated October 28, 1987, is a holding company that owns 100% of Commodity Express Transportation, Inc. (CXT), a provider of truck transportation and third party logistics services provider that has developed Web-based applications to provide pertinent, real-time information to the worldwide transportation and security industries. The Company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Commodity Express Transportation (CXT), serves the southeastern United States as both a freight carrier and a freight broker fully licensed by the United States Department of Transportation. CXT operates a fleet of 87 tractors comprised of 47 leased units and 40 owner-operator units, with which it has independent contractor lease agreements. In addition, CXT leases 549 trailers, and operates a freight brokerage and a warehouse operation.

The Company’s Web-based applications, referred to as telematics solutions, collect vehicle and container-based data, and integrate it with information gathered from disparate legacy systems across the supply chain. The data is then synthesized and reformatted into actionable information, and delivered to appropriate end users across the logistics value chain through secure Web-based applications. Its offerings include two-way communication, temperature alerts, electronic fuel tax payment, inventory/asset visibility, secure trucking and matching available freight with available trucks.

Formerly known as Power2Ship, Inc

Business Line
Providing technology solutions to the transportation and security industries
Subsidiary
COMMODITY EXPRESS COMPANY, INC
Advisor
SHERB & CO., LLP
IPO date
3/19/2000
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
903, Clint Moore Road

City province or state postal code
33487, BOCA RATON, FL
Phone: +1 561 998 7557
Fax: +1 561 998 7821
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: