OCEANSIDE CAPITAL CORP.

OCEANSIDE CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name
ACCELERATOR CAPITAL CORPORATION
Name change date
5/14/2009
Company Overview
The company operates as a capital pool company in Canada. It intends to identify and evaluate businesses or assets with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. The company, with headquarters located in Vancouver, Canada, was incorporated in 2009. It is a publicly quoted company, whose shares are listed on the TSX Venture Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is classified as a Capital Pool Company.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in identifying and evaluating assets or businesses with a view to potential acquisition or participation by
completing a Qualifying Transaction subject, in certain cases, to shareholder approval and acceptance by the Exchange.
The Company is classified as a Capital Pool Company.

HISTORY:

The Company was established on February 5, 2008, and its shares were listed on TSX Venture Exchange on May 26, 2008. This Company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

On 14 May,2009 The Comapny has changed it’s name from ‘Accelerator Capital Corporation’ to ‘Oceanside Capital Corporation’ .

Business Line
Operates as a capital pool company in Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
D&H GROUP, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
5/26/2008
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 1500
885, West Georgia Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 3E8, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046482200
Fax: +1 6046482201
Country address: CANADA
Website url: