ODYSSEY GAMING LIMITED

ODYSSEY GAMING LIMITED

Previous company name
CITADEL POOLED DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Name change date
8/17/2006
Company Overview
Odyssey Gaming Limited, formerly known as Citadel Pooled Development Limited, is a publicly quoted company with active interests in the provision of gaming machine monitoring and maintenance services. The company was incorporated in 1996 and has its registered headquarters in Murrarie, Queensland, Australia.
Odyssey Gaming provides electronic monitoring and maintenance services for poker machines to the club and hotel industry in Queensland. The company serves more than 1,350 gaming venues, of which, approximately 770 are hotels and 580 are clubs. These venues have more than 40,000 electronic gaming machines (EGMs). Odyssey Gaming aims to become the leading provider of electronic monitoring, maintenance and ancillary services for electronic gaming machines in Queensland.
The company’s common shares are traded on the Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “ODG”. In August of 2006, Odyssey Gaming terminated its managed investment activities after Citadel Pooled Development Ltd. (CID) purchased all its issued share capital, through a reverse acquisition.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company (within the guidelines of the Pooled Development Funds Act 1992 [Cth]) are investment and the provision of equity capital to Australian small and medium sized enterprises.
Description and history
Citadel Pooled Development Limited (Citadel) is an Australian based company which provides patient equity capital to small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs).

Citadel is registered and licensed as a pooled development fund (PDF), a specialist investment vehicle created under the Pooled Development Funds Act 1992 (Cth.), to assist Australian SMEs in expanding their productive capacity and boosting employment.

The Company registered on the Australian Securities and Investments Commission on September 13, 1996 and it’s shares are listed on Australian Stock Exchange on April 9, 1997. Citadel Pooled Development Limited is a company limited by shares that is incorporated and domiciled in Australia.

From 12th July 2006, the Company no longer operated as a pooled development fund.

On 14 September 2006, the company changed name from Citadel Pooled Development Limited to Odyssey Gaming Limited due to the reverse acquisition of Odyssey Gaming Limited. The company changed it’s pricipal activities to operates as an LMO in the provision of poker machine monitoring, maintenance and other related services to clubs and hotels in Queensland.

Formerly known as Citadel Pooled Development Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of gaming machine monitoring and maintenance services
Subsidiary
ODYSSEY GAMING SERVICES PTY LTD
Advisor
WALTER TURNBULL
IPO date
4/9/1997
US SIC Code
3589
Company Address
Unit 1
8, Miller Street
City province or state postal code
4172, MURARRIE, QLD
Phone: +61 7 3907 6000
Fax: +61 7 3390 8262
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.odysseygaming.com