ODYSSEY RESOURCES LIMITED

ODYSSEY RESOURCES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, incorporated in 1994, is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties in the Mediterranean region. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with shares listed on TSX Venture Exchange under ticker symbol ODX. The main business office of the company is located in Toronto, Canada.
The company primarily explores for gold, base metals, and precious metals in Turkey and Morocco. It owns interests in the Tavsan Gold Property and the Lucky Star Property, which are located in the Republic of Turkey. It also holds various exploration permits called the Alous Copper-Silver Project in Morocco.
The company is active and operational in Canada.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal business activity is the acquisition, exploration and development of mineral resource properties, with an emphasis on precious metals properties.
Description and history
The Company junior exploration company, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties. It holds interests in the Alous copper-silver project in Morocco.

The Company was incorporated on 20 Dec 1994 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 8 May 2008.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties in the Mediterranean region
Subsidiary

Advisor
RAYMOND CHABOT GRANT THORNTON LLP
IPO date
10/2/2000
US SIC Code
1081
Company Address
West Tower, Suite 411
1111, St-Charles West
City province or state postal code
J4K 5G4, LONGUEUIL, QC
Phone: +1 4506771233
Fax: +1 4506772601
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.odysseyresources.com