OGCC KAZSTROYSERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

OGCC KAZSTROYSERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Almaty, Kazakhstan, is engaged in the provision of oil and gas exploration services. It specializes in the fields of development, refining, geophysical prospecting, well drilling, well logging, mud logging, production testing, down-hole operations, engineering, and construction. The company owns and operates crude oil and natural gas pipelines. It is also involved in the construction of petrochemical units, nitrogen fertilizer plant, EPCM project, crude and natural gas pipelines, natural gas compression stations, and oil and gas processing facilities. The company was incorporated in 2001.
Business Summary
The company established in 2001. The company main activity is designing, construction and exploitation of objects of oil, gas and energy sectors.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of oil and gas exploration services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
IPO date
4/30/2005
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
248B, Dostyk Avenue

City province or state postal code
050020, ALMATY
Phone: +7 727 258 47 20
Fax: +7 727 258 46 06
Country address: KAZAKHSTAN
Website url: www.kazstroyservice.com