ON’ALLY HOLDINGS PLC

ON’ALLY HOLDINGS PLC

Previous company name
ON’ALLY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
3/2008
Company Overview
On’ally Holdings Limited is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the real estate and property development activities. Its activities include the renting, buying, selling, managing, and appraising real estate for others. The company also subdivides real property into lots and develops it for resale on their own account.
On’ally Holdings was incorporated in the year 1982 and has its registered headquarters in Colombo, Sri Lanka. Its stock is listed on the Colombo Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol ONAL.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in property development and real estate.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in property development and real estate.

The Company is a public limited liability Company which was incorporated under the Companies Ordinance No. 51 of 1938 as a public limited liability company on 25th June 1982 which obtained the certificate to commence business on 20th August 1982, listed on the Colombo Stock Exchange on 25th April 1991 and re-registered as per the Companies Act, No.7 of 2007 on 13th December 2007 under the new Number PQ 107

Business Line
Engaged in the real estate and property development activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
1988
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
20, Bambalapitiya Road

City province or state postal code
4, COLOMBO
Phone: +94 011 – 2501622
Fax:
Country address: SRI LANKA
Website url: