OP FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

OP FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Previous company name
CONCEPTA INVESTMENTS LTD
Name change date
2/12/2008
Company Overview
The company (formerly known as Concepta Investments Limited) is primarily engaged on investing in listed and unlisted companies in the Greater China region. It is a publicly quoted company, which was incorporated in the Cayman Islands in July 2002 as an exempted company with limited liability under the Companies Law of the Cayman Islands. The company is traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 01140. Its registered head office is located in Central, Hong Kong.
The company is focused on rapid growth financial services, including asset management, securities brokerage, investment banking, commercial banking, insurance, financial products distribution network, and payment systems. To Chinese investors, it gives Chinese capital un-restricted access to investment opportunities worldwide and guiding foreign capital into China. The company is committed to bringing the Chinese financial industry closer to the world and capital from the international market into China, and delivering enormous value for its shareholders.
Business Summary
The investment objective of The Company is to achieve earnings in the form of medium to long-term capital appreciation mainly through investments in listed and unlisted companies in the Greater China.
Description and history
The investment objective of The Company is to achieve earnings in the form of medium to long-term capital appreciation mainly through investments in listed and unlisted companies in the Greater China.

HISTORY

The Company is an investment company incorporated with limited liability as an exempted company in the Cayman Islands on 26th July 2002.The Company’s shares have been listed on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited with effect from 20th March 2003.

Formerly known as Concepta Investments Limited; Incorporated in the Cayman Islands as an exempted company with limited liability under the Companies Law of the Cayman Islands

Business Line
Engaged on investing in listed and unlisted companies in the Greater China region
Subsidiary
GOLDEN INVESTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Advisor
RSM NELSON WHEELER
IPO date
3/20/2003
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
27/F Two Exchange Square
8, Connaught Place
City province or state postal code
HONG KONG
Phone: +852 21350290
Fax: +852 21350292
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.opfin.com.hk