OPTIMA-KONSALT-PLYUS

OPTIMA-KONSALT-PLYUS

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Moscow, Russian Federation, is engaged in providing a range of consumer financial products and services. It accepts non-interest bearing demand deposit accounts, interest-bearing money market accounts, savings accounts, and time deposits, as well as certificates of deposit. The company also originates commercial mortgage loans, secured and unsecured commercial loans, construction loans, and consumer and agricultural loans, as well as brokers single-family residential loans to other mortgage lenders. In addition, it provides Internet banking services, courier services, travelers’ checks, safe deposit boxes, banking-by-mail, and other customary bank services. The company is an open joint-stock business which was incorporated in 2006.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are engaged in financial services.
Description and history
The Company was established on July 11, 2006. The Company’s principal activities are engaged in financial services.
The Company’s registered office is at 12, Podemnaya Street, Moscow, Russia. The Company is listing on Russian Trading System under the symbol “OPTM” and “OPTMG”.

Business Line
Engaged in providing a range of consumer financial products and services
Subsidiary
RUSKONTI
Advisor
AUDIT-SERVIS, LTD
IPO date
7/6/2007
US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Building 1
12, Podyemnaya Street
City province or state postal code
109052, MOSCOW
Phone: +7 495 545 71 10
Fax: +7 495 545 71 10
Country address: RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Website url: www.e-disclosure.ru