ORGIL GOVI-ALTAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

ORGIL GOVI-ALTAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Mongolia-based firm that is engaged in the provision of site preparation services. It is a privately held company incorporated in the year 1992 and has its registered business office located in Guulintal Soum, Mongolia.
The company is engaged in site preparation activities, such as excavating and grading, demolition of buildings and other structures, and septic system installation. It is also engaged in construction equipment rental with operator.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. The company’s main activity is building and construction.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of site preparation services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
12/10/1992
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address

City province or state postal code
GUULINTAL SOUM
Phone: +976 9515 4682
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: