OSEASPRE CONSULTANTS LTD

OSEASPRE CONSULTANTS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Oseaspre Consultants Ltd, with headquarters in Mumbai, India, is engaged in credit intermediation and the provision of other financial related services. The company is involved in the following activities: lending of funds raised from depositors, lending of funds raised from credit market borrowing, and facilitating the lending of funds or issuance of credit by engaging in such activities as mortgage and loan brokerage, clearinghouse and reserve services and check cashing services. The company was established in 1982.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in finance & investment activities .
Description and history
The Company is engaged in finance & investment activities .
The Company is incorporated in 1982 & quoted in bombay stock exchange with authorized 200 ordinary shares of Rs.10 each .
Operating from Mumbai, the Company generates income from conversion of digital electronics products .
The registered office is located at Neville House, J.N. Heredia Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai-400001 .

Business Line
Engaged in credit intermediation and the provision of other financial related services
Subsidiary

Advisor
D.R. KOTHARI & CO.
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Neville. House, Ballard Estate
J.n.heredia Marg
City province or state postal code
400 001, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22-22618071
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: