P.C.B. TECHNOLOGIES LTD

P.C.B. TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, together with its subsidiaries, is engaged as a provider of contract electronic manufacturing services aimed at high end original equipment manufacturers. With registered head office located in Migdal Ha’emek, Israel, the company was incorporated in 1993.
The company focuses on the production of multi-layer boards and flex and rigid-flex boards, as well as complete board assemblies. It also offers a complete line of bare and assembled-board testing facilities, including in-circuit test, J-Tag, functional testing and customized testing.
Business Summary
The Company is an Israel-based provider of contract electronic manufacturing services aimed at system manufacturers.
Description and history
The Company is an Israel-based provider of contract electronic manufacturing services aimed at system manufacturers. The Company focuses on the production of multi-layer boards and flex and rigid-flex boards, as well as complete board assemblies. It also offers a complete line of bare and assembled-board testing facilities, including in-circuit test, J-Tag, functional testing and customized testing. The Company has two fully owned subsidiaries PCE Inc and Precision Circuit (PCI) Inc, and is a subsidiary of Prior-Tech.

History

1993 – Incorporation under Israel law
2004 – IPO on Tel-Aviv Stock Exchange

Business Line
Engaged as a provider of contract electronic manufacturing services aimed at high end original equipment manufacturers
Subsidiary

Advisor
HORWITZ GOLDSTEIN SABO TEVET
IPO date
12/1/2004
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
P.O. BOX 631
Old Industrial Zone
City province or state postal code
10556, MIGDAL HA’EMEK
Phone: +972 4 654 4300
Fax: +972 4 654 4302
Country address: ISRAEL
Website url: www.pcb.co.il