PACE (PAKISTAN) LIMITED

PACE (PAKISTAN) LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Pace (Pakistan) Limited is a publicly quoted real estate development company. The company has its registered office located in Lahore, Pakistan. It was incorporated in November of 1992. The company is publicly traded on the Karachi Stock Exchange under the trading symbol PACE.
Pace’s activities include building, acquiring, managing and selling departmental stores, shopping plazas, super markets, utility stores, housing societies and to carry out commercial, industrial and other related activities in and out of Pakistan. The three segments in which the company operates include real estate sale, investment properties and others. Real estate sale includes development and sales of commercial buildings and shops. Investment properties include properties held to earn rentals or for capital appreciation or both.
Pace’s internal operation is within the management of Sulieman Ahmed Said Al-haqani.
Business Summary
The Company is focused on building, acquiring, managing and selling condominiums, departmental stores, shopping plazas, super markets, utility stores, housing societies, and carrying out commercial, industrial and other related activities in and out of Pakistan. The Company operates in three segments: real estate sale, investment properties and others.
Description and history
The Company is focused on building, acquiring, managing and selling condominiums, departmental stores, shopping plazas, super markets, utility stores, housing societies, and carrying out commercial, industrial and other related activities in and out of Pakistan. The Company operates in three segments: real estate sale, investment properties and others.

The Company was incorporated on November 21, 1992.
The Company was listed on Karachi Stock Exchange and Lahore Stock Exchanges on February 26, 2007.

Business Line
Real estate development company
Subsidiary
PACE GUJRAT (PVT) LIMITED
Advisor
A.F.FERGUSON & CO
IPO date
2/28/2007
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
103-C/II,GULBERG -III

City province or state postal code
LAHORE
Phone: +92 042 35757591
Fax: +92 042 35757590
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url: www.pacepakistan.com