PACIFIC LINK MINING CORP.

PACIFIC LINK MINING CORP.

Previous company name
TRANZCOM CHINA SECURITY NETWORKS INC.
Name change date
9/12/2007
Company Overview
Tranzcom China Security Networks, Inc. is a public company engaged in the development and provision of integrated security solutions in China. The company was incorporated in 1989. It was formerly known as Tranzcom Security Networks, Inc. The registered headquarters of the company is located in Vancouver, Canada.
Tranzcom China Security Networks serves as one of the leading developers and providers of integrated security solutions in China, and has built an advanced wire/wireless security alarm network in Beijing, China. The company offers monitored security services, and installation and maintenance of security systems, as well as the distribution, marketing, and sale of security related products. The company operates a wired and wireless security alarm network in Beijing, providing a centralized security system that monitors for property and personal safety protection. The company also distributes various products, including mobile digital video recorders, network video servers, wireless annunciators, and outdoor integrated mounted cameras.
Tranzcom offers its security products and services to government agencies, business companies, and residential customers.
Business Summary
provides security products and services to government, business and residential customers. The products and services include monitored
security services, installation and maintenance of security systems and marketing and sales of security-related products.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in developing providing security products and services to government, business and residential customers. The products and services include monitored security services, installation and maintenance of security systems and marketing and sales of security-related products. The company operates a wired and wireless security alarm network to deliver monitored security services to residential and commercial customers, including banks, hospitals, schools, businesses, and other institutional sites in Beijing.

The Company was incorporated in British Columbia on October 31, 1989 as ‘Hisway Resources Corporation’ then it ahanged its name to ‘changed its name from Tranzcom Security Networks Inc’ to ‘Tranzcom China Security Networks Inc.’ and changed its reporting currency from U.S. dollars to Canadian dollars.
Effective from September 7, 2007, the Company changed its name to Pacific Link Mining Corp.,
pursuant to a special resolution passed by shareholders on June 18, 2007.

The Company was incorporated in British Columbia on October 31, 1989.
The Company was listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on September 12, 2007.

Formerly known as Tranzcom Security Networks, Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the development and provision of integrated security solutions in China
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
IPO date
2/28/1989
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 2772
1055, West Georgia Street
City province or state postal code
V6E 3R5, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6044848252
Fax: +1 6046888030
Country address: CANADA
Website url: