PALESTINE HOTEL

PALESTINE HOTEL

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Palestine Hotel is an 18-story hotel whose amenities and services include conference rooms and convention services, food and beverage services, recreational services, among others. The hotel is based in Baghdad, Iraq. It was established as a mixed shareholding company in October of 1989. The hotel’s stock is listed on the Iraq Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is using hotels& tourist works .
Description and history
The Company main activity is using hotels& tourist works .
The Company was established as mixed shareholding company in 8 October 1989 .
The Company was listed in iraq stock exchange in 25 july 2004 .

Was established as a mixed shareholding company

Business Line
Operates as an 18-story hotel
Subsidiary

Advisor
OFFICE OF FINANCIAL SUPERVISION
IPO date
7/25/2004
US SIC Code
7011
Company Address
AL-SADOON STRET / SEC (102) STREET (47)

City province or state postal code
BAGHDAD
Phone: +964 7470874/5/6
Fax:
Country address: IRAQ
Website url: