PALESTINE PLASTIC INDUSTRIAL CO. LTD

PALESTINE PLASTIC INDUSTRIAL CO. LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm that is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of and trade of plastic containers and pipes. It was incorporated in the year 1998 and conducts business operations from its registered head office located in Nablus, Palestine Territory.
The company’s products include a range of plastic containers used for the bottling and packaging of carbonated soft drinks, mineral water, fruit juices and cooking oil, as well plastic pipes and fittings for sanitary and agricultural uses. It also offers Cross-linked, and high-density polyethylene pipes of different diameters for usage in the construction industry.
The company aims to be a leader in the plastics industry in Palestine, and to become an integrated plastic company satisfying local, and export markets.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and marketing of plastic containers and pipes.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and marketing of plastic containers and pipes. The Company’s products include a range of plastic containers used for the bottling and packaging of carbonated soft drinks, mineral water, fruit juices and cooking oil, as well plastic pipes and fittings for sanitary and agricultural uses.
The Company was established on August, 1998 as a public shareholding company .
The Company was listed on Palestine Securities Exchange on December 30, 2002.

Business Line
Engaged in manufacturing and marketing of and trade of plastic containers and pipes
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
12/30/2002
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address
P.O. Box 1949

City province or state postal code
NABLUS
Phone: +97 9 239 871 6
Fax: +97 9 239 871 5
Country address: PALESTINIAN TERRITORY
Website url: www.ppic-pal.com