PANAMCO MEXICO SA DE CV

PANAMCO MEXICO SA DE CV

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Panamco Mexico S.A. de C.V. is a private company engaged in the production and distribution of soft drink products, beer, bottled water and other beverages in Mexico. The company was incorporated in September of 1967 and has its registered head office located in Mexico, Mexico.
Panamco Mexico serves consumers in five states including Guanajuato, Puebla, Tlaxcala, Michoacan, and most of Veracruz. The company is a part of Panamerican Beverages, Inc. (also known as Panamco LLC) the world’s second largest bottler of Coca-Cola soft drink products and the leading beverage bottler in Latin America. Panamco LLC also produces, markets, and distributes other Coca-Cola brands, including Beat, Delaware Punch, Frescolita, Hit, Sprite, Fanta, Kuat, Quatro, Lift, and Canada Dry apart from the Coca-Cola line. Panamco LLC’s operations stretch across a major portion of Latin America, holding exclusive Coca-Cola bottling licenses in most of Mexico (excluding Mexico City), the states of Sao Paulo and Mato Grosso do Sul in Brazil, most of Colombia, half of Guatemala, and all of Venezuela, Costa Rica, and Nicaragua.
Business Summary
Panamco Mexico SA de CV Panamco produced and distributed soft drink products(coca-cola), beer, bottled water and other beverages in Mexico, served consumers in five states including Guanajuato (where it began operations), Puebla, Tlaxcala, Michoacan, and most of Veracruz
Description and history
Panamco Mexico SA de CV Panamco produced and distributed soft drink products(coca-cola), beer, bottled water and other beverages in Mexico, served consumers in five states including Guanajuato (where it began operations), Puebla, Tlaxcala, Michoacan, and most of Veracruz.


Description in Spanish
Panamco Mexico SA de CV esta dedicada a la produccion, distribucion y comercializacion de bebidas de algunas marcas registradas de The Coca-Cola Company, Panamco Mexico es subsidiaria de Corporacion Interamericana de Bebidas SA de CV antes Panamerican Beverage Inc.
Business Line
Engaged in the production and distribution of soft drink products, beer, bottled water and other beverages in Mexico
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE, GALAZ, YAMAZAKI RUIZ URQUIZA SC DELOITTE TOUCHE
IPO date
11/12/1999
US SIC Code
2086
Company Address
PISO 7 , CENTRO DE CD. SANTA FE
600, GUILLERMO GONZALEZ CAMARENA
City province or state postal code
01210, MEXICO
Phone: +52 55 5081 5100
Fax: +52 55 5292 3472
Country address: MEXICO
Website url: