PARAGON NATIONAL BANK

PARAGON NATIONAL BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Paragon National Bank is a publicly quoted company that provides a range of community banking services to small businesses, business professionals, and consumers in Shelby County, Tennessee with a focus on the communities of East Memphis, Collierville, Cordova, and Germantown. The company has its registered office located in Memphis, Tennessee. It was founded in 2004. The company is listed on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol PGNN.
Paragon National Bank generates deposits and originates loans. Its deposit products and services include demand deposits, term certificate accounts, checking accounts, savings accounts, money market accounts, certificates of deposits, and business accounts. The company’s loan portfolio comprises commercial loans, real estate mortgage, real estate construction, and consumer loans, as well as various types of business loans, such as accounts receivable loans, commercial real estate loans, equipment financing, home construction loans, inventory financing, letters of credit, lines of credit, real estate loans, and working capital loans. It also offers Internet banking, telephone banking, check image statements, direct deposit and withdrawal, ATM/debit card services, auto-transfer to savings, ATM services, and various business products and services. Paragon National Bank operates four banking facilities and approximately 170 ATM locations.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Provides a range of community banking services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
6300 POPLAR AVE., SUITE 117 – P:O: Box 2022

City province or state postal code
38101, MEMPHIS, TN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: bankparagon.com