PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LIMITED

PARAMOUNT COSMETICS (INDIA) LIMITED

Previous company name
TIPS & TOES COSMETICS
Name change date
12/24/1996
Company Overview
The company is a publicly held entity based in India that is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of cosmetics, toiletries and other related products. It started its operations in 1985, and has its registered business office located in Gujarat, India.
The company offers a wide range of products that include lipsticks, nail polish, mascara, eyeliners, eye shadow, compacts and blush ons. These products are offered to distributors, dealers, retailers, supermarkets, and to the general public. The company has its active operations in India.
Business Summary
The Company primarily operates in the business segment of cosmetics and personal care for men and women.
Description and history
The Company primarily operates in the business segment of cosmetics and personal care for men and women.

HISTORY:

It was incorporated as a private limited company in November 1985 and converted into a public limited company on Apr. 18, 1986. Earlier known as Tips & Toes Cosmetics (I), it got its present name on Dec. 24, 1996.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of cosmetics, toiletries and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
R.U. JAIN & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
2844
Company Address
A-1/2211, G.I.D.C. Vapi Dist, Valsad

City province or state postal code
396195, GUJARAT
Phone: +91 260 431530
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: