PARK STERLING BANK

PARK STERLING BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Park Sterling Bank is a US-based community bank that provides banking products and services to individuals and corporate clients. The bank was founded in 2006 and has its headquarters located in Charlotte, North Carolina. Its common shares are publicly listed on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol PSTB.
The banks offers a comprehensive range of personal and commercial banking products and services such as regular checking, sterling checking, sterling money market, sterling savings, certificates of deposit and individual retirement accounts, loans, Visa debit cards, online banking and bill pay, IOLTA checking, sweep accounts, merchant capture, and merchant point of sale.
The bank is a member of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC). Its deposits are insured by the Bank Insurance Fund of the FDIC to at least $100,000 per depositor.
Park Sterling Bank is committed to serving the needs of its customers in Charlotte, North Carolina, and throughout Mecklenburg County.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Community bank that provides banking products and services to individuals and corporate clients
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
1/3/2007
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
1043 East Morehead Street, Suite 201

City province or state postal code
28204, CHARLOTTE, NC
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.parksterlingbank.com