PARKLAND ENERGY SERVICES INC.

PARKLAND ENERGY SERVICES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a general contracting firm engaged in the construction of buildings and civil engineering works. It started its business operation in 2006. The company conducts business from its corporate office in Red Deer County, Canada.
The company specializes in the construction of commercial and industrial building projects. The company designs, builds, or repairs offices, business centers, hotels, hospitals and clinics, schools and universities, manufacturing facilities, hotels and resorts, leisure facilities, storage and warehousing facilities, mixed-use; as well as industrial plants. The company undertakes a number of projects for clients in the manufacturing, industrial, hospitality, healthcare, and institutional sectors throughout Canada.
Business Summary
The Company engages in the manufacture and sale of oilfield equipment in Canada.
Description and history
The Company engages in the manufacture and sale of oilfield equipment in Canada. The company provides separator packages, metering skids, production tanks, and pressure vessels. It also offers sandblasting, painting, coating, welding, and fabrication services.

The Company was incorporated on 29 Jun 2006 and was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 18 Dec 2006. The Company was headquartered in Bay B, 310, 28042 Highway 11 Burnt Lake Business Park in Red Deer AB.

Business Line
Engaged in the construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO CANADA LLP
IPO date
12/18/2006
US SIC Code

Company Address
Bay B, Suite 310
28042, Highway 11
City province or state postal code
T4S 2L4, RED DEER, AB
Phone: +1 4033468119
Fax: +1 4033464605
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.parklandenergy.com