PC DOCS GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.

PC DOCS GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in developing, marketing and supporting object-oriented enterprise document management systems, information management systems for professionals, advanced database and internet software, as well as retail information management systems. It was incorporated in June 1986 and has its registered head office located in Toronto, Canada.
The company primarily serves banks and other financial institutions, hospitals, retail and college stores, distribution companies, government agencies, the legal industry and other software companies. It distributes its products through a channel of more than 600 authorized resellers, integrators, and distributors in North America and the United Kingdom.
Business Summary
The Company develops, markets and supports object-oriented enterprise document management systems, information management systems for professionals, advanced database and internet software, as well as retail information management systems. The Company’s customers include banks and other financial institutions, hospitals, retail and college stores, distribution companies, government agencies, the legal industry and other software companies in North America, the United Kingdom, Continental Europe, Australia and the Far East.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in developing, marketing and supporting object-oriented enterprise document management systems, information management systems for professionals, advanced database and internet software, as well as retail information management systems
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date

US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
SUITE 800
2005, SHEPPARD AVENUE EAST
City province or state postal code
M2J 5B4, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 497 7700
Fax: +1 416 499 7777
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.pcdocs.com