PENDULUM CAPITAL CORPORATION

PENDULUM CAPITAL CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly traded firm that operates as a capital pool corporation. The firm was incorporated in 2009 and has its registered office in Calgary, Canada.
The company is primarily involved in the identification, evaluation, and negotiation of a certain business or assets. After the evaluation process, the firm acquires, participates in, or invests interest in a qualifying transaction in industry sectors and geographical areas. The corporation raises money from its founding shareholders and organizing the company for the future investment and operation.
The company principally conducts its business operations within the country.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is a Capital Pool Company.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in identifion and evaluating corporations, businesses or assets for acquisition and once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition or participation subject to receipt of shareholder and regulatory approval.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on Novmber 4 2009, and it’s shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Marekt on July 21 2010.

The Company is headquarted in 333 – 7TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 1600, DOME TOWE, CALGARY, AB.

Business Line
Operates as a capital pool corporation
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO CANADA LLP
IPO date
7/21/2010
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Dome Tower, Suite 1600
333, 7th Avenue South West
City province or state postal code
T2P 2Z1, CALGARY, AB
Phone: +1 4035388454
Fax: +1 4035388454
Country address: CANADA
Website url: