PENTAGON CAPITAL LIMITED

PENTAGON CAPITAL LIMITED

Previous company name
MARINER CREDIT CORPORATION LIMITED
Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company’s business will be confined to the issuing of bonds and investing the funds raised to support the bond payments.
Description and history
MARINER CREDIT CORPORATION LIMITED was registered on October 17, 2003, incorporated and domiciled in Australia. Mariner is an ASX listed Australian-owned boutique financial services group, based in Sydney. The Company is the issuer of Mariner Lifestyle Bonds. The Company’s business will be confined to the issuing of bonds and investing the funds raised to support the bond payments. The Company intends to invest in cash-flow producing assets (such as fixed distribution units in property trusts) which it will hold for terms to match the bonds it will issue.

It shares has been listed on the Australian Stock Exchange since 8th October 2004.

On 14 April 2009, the Company changed its name from MARINER CREDIT CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX Code: LSB) to PENTAGON CAPITAL LIMITED (ASX Code: LSB).

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
10/8/2004
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
Level 40, Chifley Tower
2, Chifley Square
City province or state postal code
2000, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 2 9238 0750
Fax: +61 2 9238 0790
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.marinerfunds.com.au