PEPPER ROCK RESOURCES CORP.

PEPPER ROCK RESOURCES CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, which is based in the United States, operates as an exploration stage corporation engaged in the search of mineral deposits or reserves which are not in either the development or production stage. It is a publicly quoted company incorporated in the year 2008 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois.
The company intends to conduct exploration activities on the Pepper Lode mineral claim located in in the Sunset Mining District of Clark County, Nevada. The Pepper Lode Claim, is comprised of 20 acres, and is located in the Sunset Mining District of Clark County, Nevada.
Business Summary
Pepper Rock Resources Corp. (Pepper Rock) is an exploration-stage company. The Company is focused in the acquisition, exploration and development of natural resource properties. On February 10, 2010, it entered into a joint venture agreement with Oxalis Energy Group, Inc. for an exclusive right to participate in Oxalis’ natural gas project at the Adams – Baggett Ranch near Ozona, Texas. As of July 31, 2010, the Company did not own any property interest. As of July 31, 2010, the Company had no revenues.
Description and history
Pepper Rock Resources Corp. (Pepper Rock), incorporated on May 29, 2008, is an exploration-stage company. The Company is focused in the acquisition, exploration and development of natural resource properties. On February 10, 2010, it entered into a joint venture agreement with Oxalis Energy Group, Inc. for an exclusive right to participate in Oxalis’ natural gas project at the Adams – Baggett Ranch near Ozona, Texas.

As of July 31, 2010, the Company did not own any property interest. As of July 31, 2010, the Company had no revenues.

Business Line
Operates as an exploration stage corporation engaged in the search of mineral deposits or reserves which are not in either the development or production stage
Subsidiary

Advisor
MALONE BAILEY, LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
One Lincoln Centre, 15th Floor
18, West 140 Butterfield Road
City province or state postal code
60181, OAKBROOK TERRACE, IL
Phone: +1 630 613 7487
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.pepperrockresources.com