PERDANA BANGUN PUSAKA TBK

PERDANA BANGUN PUSAKA TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Perdana Bangun Pusaka Tbk is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the sale and distribution of photographic products in Jakarta and other provinces in Indonesia. The company’s subsidiaries includePT Perdana Adiloka, which manages office buildings; and PT Perdana Liga Prima, which manufactures films and photo papers.
Perdana Bangun Pusaka was established as PT Konica Cemerlang in the year 1987. It ha its registered headquarters in Jakarta, Indonesia. Its stock is listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol KONI.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are the marketing and distribution of photographic equipment and products.
Description and history
The Company was established under the name of PT Konica Cemerlang based on Notarial Deed No.27 dated October 7, 1987 of James Herman Rahardjo, S.H. The Company’s name was changed to PT Perdana Bangun Pusaka based on Notarial Deed No.100 dated April 27, 1988 of the same notary.
The Company started its commercial operations in 1987. Based on the Company’s Articles of Association, its scope of activities comprises of film assembling, photographic equipment industry, photographic paper and camera and film industry, import and export trading, acting as a representative, agent, distributor of other companies, both local and overseas, industry of mining, transportation, agriculture, farming, warehousing and printing.
The Company is presently engaged in the sale and distribution of photographic products in Jakarta and other provinces in Indonesia.

Was established as PT Konica Cemerlang

Business Line
Sale and distribution of photographic products
Subsidiary
PERDANA ADILOKA, PT
Advisor
PURWANTONO, SARWOKO & SANDJAJA
IPO date
8/22/1995
US SIC Code
5043
Company Address
Gd Konika lt. 6&7
78, JL. Gunung Sahari
City province or state postal code
JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 422 1888
Fax: +62 21 421 6502
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: