PERFECTECH INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

PERFECTECH INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
RBI Holdings Limited is an investment holding company engaged in the sale and manufacture of novelties, festival decorations, packaging products and PVC film trading and plastic materials. The company was founded in 1978 and has its headquarters located in Aberdeen, Hong Kong.
Through its subsidiaries, RBI Holdings products include printing products; carton box and corrugated cardboard; PVC blister, box, and pipe; pigments; colorists; and festival decorations. The company is also engaged in security and property investment, investment holding and dyestuff manufacturing. It has operations in Hong Kong, Europe, Asia, and United States of America.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Group are the manufacture and sale of novelties, decorations, packaging and toys products, and the trading of PVC films and plastic materials.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Group are the manufacture and sale of novelties, decorations, packaging and toys products, and the trading of PVC films and plastic materials.

HISTORY

The Company is a public limited company incorporated in Bermuda as an exempted company with limited liability and its shares are listed on 23 October 1992 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (the “Stock Exchange”).

Business Line
Investment holding company engaged in the sale and manufacture of novelties, festival decorations, packaging products and PVC film trading and plastic materials
Subsidiary
BENEFIT INTERNATIONAL PACKING MATERIALS LIMITED
Advisor
HLM & CO.
IPO date
10/23/1992
US SIC Code
2653
Company Address
Canon’s Court
22, Victoria Street
City province or state postal code
HM 12, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.perfectech.com.hk