PERMPROMNEDVIZHIMOST

PERMPROMNEDVIZHIMOST

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Permpromnedvizhimost is a publicly quoted company based in the Russian Federation which is engaged in the rental and leasing of real estate properties. It was established in the year of 2004 and has its registered business address located in the city of Perm.
The company’s real estate properties include manufactured home (such as mobile home) sites, vacant lots, agricultural properties, forest land, farmland, vacation and recreational land, and grazing land.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in the leasing of real properties.
Description and history
Permpromnedvizhimost’ OAO (PPN OAO or Permpromnedvizhimost OJSC) is a Russia-based company, which is involved in the leasing of real properties. The Company principally operates in the city of Perm’ and on the territory of Perm. Permpromnedvizhimost’ OAO is in 42.79%-owned by Depozitarno-Kliringovaya Kompaniya ZAO. The Company was established on 03/26/2004. It’s common stock is listing on 11/23/2004 under the symbol ‘PPNDG’ on RTS.

Business Line
Engaged in the rental and leasing of real estate properties
Subsidiary
INVESTITSIONNAYA KOMPANIYA STRATEGIYA
Advisor
AK AKTIV
IPO date
11/23/2004
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
63, Kim Street

City province or state postal code
614107, PERM
Phone: +7 (342) 260-45-84
Fax: +7 (342) 265-06-92
Country address: RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Website url: www.ppn.perm.ru