PHARMACO INTERNATIONAL LTD

PHARMACO INTERNATIONAL LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a pharmaceutical company, which is primarily engaged in manufacturing and marketing of drugs and other pharmaceutical products in Bangladesh and abroad. It produces human medicines, veterinary medicines, farinaceous food drinks,cosmetics and toiletries. Its products are marketed and sold throughout the country as well as abroad in cooperation with its partners and affiliates. Its products are supplied to clinics and hospitals, pharmacies and medical professionals and offered in various dosage forms which include tablets, capsules, dry syrups, ointments/creams, dry powder injections and ampoules.
The company, with registered head office and production facility located in Dhaka, Bangladesh, was incorporated in 1980.
Business Summary
The Company were manufacturing, representation, importation, and marketing of pharmaceutical & allied products.
Description and history
The Company were manufacturing, representation, importation, and marketing of pharmaceutical & allied products & was incorporated on June 3, 1980 & quoted in dhaka stock exchange in 1987 & is delisted from dhaka stock exchange.

Business Line
Operates as a pharmaceutical company, which is primarily engaged in manufacturing and marketing of drugs and other pharmaceutical products in Bangladesh and abroad
Subsidiary

Advisor
AZIZ HALIM ANWAR & CO
IPO date
1/1/1987
US SIC Code
2834
Company Address
30-B, PURANA PALTAN LANE
V.I.P ROAD
City province or state postal code
DHAKA 1000
Phone: +880 02-8311695
Fax: +880 02-9353746
Country address: BANGLADESH
Website url: www.bangladeshonline/pharmaco