PICO HOUSING & REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT (S.A.E.)

PICO HOUSING & REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT (S.A.E.)

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
PICO Housing & Real Estate Investment (S.A.E.) is engaged in the development and management of housing and office units which are further utilized as for sale or rent in Egypt. The company was incorporated in 1990 and its head office is located in Cairo, Egypt.
PICO Housing & Real Estate Investment also supervises its real estate investments which the company purchases and owns for the purpose of dividing, selling, building over the mentioned properties / lands for investment.
Business Summary
The main activity of the Company is establishing of adminstrative and housing units in the purpose of selling or renting, also,land reclaimation and exporting the machines that needed for the company`s purpose.
Description and history
The main purpose of the company is establising of administrative and housing units in the purpose of selling or renting, also, land reclaimation and exporting the machines that needed for the purpose of the Company. The Company is an ‘Egyptian Joint Stock Company’ was incorporated in cairo on Jan. 27,1990 and established according to the Law No 159 for the year 1981. The Company was Listed at Cairo and Alexandria Stock exchanges on 11/30/1995. The authorized capital is 25 million EGP, the isued shares are 1700000 shares and the par value is 10 EGP/share.
The company became forced de-listing from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges on 11/11/2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the development and management of housing and office units which are further utilized as for sale or rent
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOSTAFA SHAWKI & PARTNERS
IPO date
11/30/1995
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
3, Zamalek,Shagaret El-Dor,Stwait

City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 24500858
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: