PIXMAN NOMADIC MEDIA INC.

PIXMAN NOMADIC MEDIA INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Pixman Capital Inc., now known as Pixman Nomadic Media Inc. is engaged in the provision of nomadic multi-media solutions and services. The company was incorporated in 2006. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, traded on TSX Venture Exchange under the symbol PMN.V. The main business office of the company is located in Montreal, Canada.
The company provides turn-key media services throughout North America and licenses the technology to partners representing more than 30 countries around the world.
Pixman Nomadic Media Inc. has a strategic alliance with Daniel Langlois Investments Inc., a Canadian company involved in the provision of financial services.
Pixman Nomadic Media Inc. is active and operational in Canada.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is Display Advertising.
Description and history
The Company is a Canada-based media company offering a variety of nomadic multimedia solutions and services to clients and agencies around the world. The Company has two reportable segments: Nomadic Media Services and International Licensing.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on April 12 2006, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on December 27 2006,

The Company is headquarter in 2074 Clark Street, Montreal QC.

Effective October 29, 2010, and in accordance with TSXV Policy,The Common shares will be delisted from TSXV for failure to pay their quarterly NEX Listing Maintenance Fee.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of nomadic multi-media solutions and services
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
IPO date
12/27/2006
US SIC Code
7311
Company Address
2074, Clark Street

City province or state postal code
H2X 2R7, MONTREAL, QC
Phone: +1 514 845 9669
Fax: +1 514 845 9699
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.pixman.com