PLATZER FASTIGHETER AB

PLATZER FASTIGHETER AB

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private firm based in Sweden which is engaged in the operation and leasing of real estates. It was incorporated in the year of 1966 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Goteborg. The company is under the management and supervision of Per-Gunnar Persson.
The company specializes in letting of own properties. Some of its properties include nonresidential buildings, apartment buildings, dwellings, and residential mobile home sites. The company primarily operates in the Sweden.
The company operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of Skagerack Holding AB, which is engaged in the provision of management services to its holding businesses.
Business Summary
Platzer Fastigheter owns, manages and develops commercial properties in West Sweden. The company is the largest owner of commercial premises in Gothenburg.
Description and history
Platzer Fastigheter owns, manages and develops commercial properties in West Sweden. The company is the largest owner of commercial premises in Gothenburg.

Ernstromgruppen AB acquired Platzer Fastigheter and the stock was delisted effective August 3, 2001.

Business Line
Engaged in the operation and leasing of real estates
Subsidiary
PLATZER FINANSKONSULT AB
Advisor
PRICE WATERHOUSE
IPO date
1/1/1983
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Box 211
Kampegatan 3
City province or state postal code
401 23, GЦTEBORG
Phone: +46 3 163 1200
Fax: +46 3 163 1201
Country address: SWEDEN
Website url: www.platzer.se