PLAZA BANK

PLAZA BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The financial institution is a private bank based in the United States that is engaged in providing a wide range of financial products and services. The bank was founded in 2006 and has its registered office in Seattle, Washington.
The company offers deposit products which include checking accounts, savings accounts, money market accounts, and certificates of deposit. Its loan portfolio comprises business loans for business expansion, unexpected operating expenses, construction, fund growth, financing capital improvement, and equipment expenditures; and personal loans consisting of secured and unsecured loans, personal lines of credit, home equity loans, and home equity lines of credit. The firm also offers treasury management products and services, including online wire transfers, account analysis, zero balance accounts, and ACH services, as well as credit cards.
The company provides commercial banking services to small-and midsized businesses, and middle-income individuals in western Washington. Its vision is to create the leading commercial bank in the Pacific Northwest.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in providing a wide range of financial products and services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
8/15/2006
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
1420 5th Avenue, Suite 3700

City province or state postal code
98101, SEATTLE, WA
Phone: 1 (206) 441 44 99
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.plazabankwa.com