PMS S.P.A.

PMS S.P.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Roma, Italy, is primarily engaged in the provision of business and management consulting services. It provides advice and assistance to businesses and other organizations on administrative management issues, such as financial planning and budgeting, equity and asset management, records management, office planning, strategic and organizational planning, site selection, new business startup, and business process improvement. The company also has general management consultants that provide a full range of administrative, human resource, marketing, process, physical distribution, logistics, and other management consulting services to a wide range of clients. It is a private limited liability company which was incorporated in 1999.
Business Summary
PMS SpA is an Italy-based company engaged in the provision of strategic consulting services for corporate and financial communications, media relations, investor relations, crisis communication, internal communications, corporate identity, advertising, and market research.
Description and history
PMS SpA is an Italy-based company engaged in the provision of strategic consulting services for corporate and financial communications, media relations, investor relations, crisis communication, internal communications, corporate identity, advertising, and market research. The consulting for corporate and financial communications consists of assistance of defining communication strategies to build and enhance the corporate image. The media relations area is aimed at improvement of effective management of contact with the media and opinion makers. The advertising area includes strategy and realization of institutional advertising campaigns, media planning and buying advertising space, among others. The market research area includes market surveys, institutions research, social and political polls, and marketing intelligence, among others. It has one wholly owned subsidiary, Selpress Media Monitoring & Newsbank Srl.


Description in Italian
Il Gruppo PMS presta servizi di:
* consulenza strategica nella comunicazione d’impresa e finanziaria anche nell’ambito di operazioni di finanza straordinaria e di situazioni di crisi;
* relazioni con i media
* corporate image
* pubblicitа finanziaria
* ricerche di mercato
* monitoraggio media e rassegna stampa
* analisi dei media.
Business Line
Primarily engaged in the provision of business and management consulting services
Subsidiary
PIRAMIX S.R.L.
Advisor

IPO date
3/16/2010
US SIC Code
8743
Company Address
Via del Quirinale 26

City province or state postal code
00186, ROMA
Phone: +39 648905000
Fax: +39 64827070
Country address: ITALY
Website url: www.pmsgroup.it